Unmanaged 10/100 Rame

Type

 

Nome

Part Number

 

Tot Porte

Rj45 Ports

Speed

Diagnostic

Approval

Temperature

Power Supply

Case/IP

 

Nome

Part Number

Temperature

Datasheet

 

 

5 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER SL 20-05T1

HI.942.132.001

 

5

5

10/100 Mb

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

SPIDER SL 20-05T1.T

HI.942.132.016

-40°C / +70°C

8 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER SL 20-08T1

HI.942.132.002

 

8

8

10/100 Mb

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

SPIDER SL 20-08T1.T

HI.942.132.017

-40°C / +70°C

 

16 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER 16TX-EEC

HI.942.120.001

 

16

16

10/100 Mb

 

 

-40°C / +70°C

 

 

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

9,6 / 32 Vdc

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

Extended Temperature Range

Unmanaged 10/100 Rame Media Converter

Type

 

Nome

Part Number

 

Tot Porte

Rj45 Ports

Speed

F.O. Ports

Speed

F.O. Type

Distance

Diagnostic

Approval

Temperature

Power Supply

Case/IP

 

Nome

Part Number

Temperature

Datasheet

 

 

1 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx MM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-01T1.M2

HI.942.132.005

 

2

1

10/100 Mb

1 x SC

100 Mb

MultiMode 50/125;62.5/125

0 – 5 Km / 0 – 4 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

SPIDER 1TX / 1FX EEC

HI.943.927.001

-40°C / +70°C

1 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx SM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-01T1.S2

HI.942.132.006

 

2

1

10/100 Mb

1 x SC

100 Mb

SingleMode 9/125

0 – 30 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

SPIDER 1TX / 1FX – SM EEC

HI.943.928.001

-40°C / +70°C

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

 

9,6 / 32 Vdc

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

 

 

Extended Temperature Range

Unmanaged 10/100 Rame/Fibra

Type NomePart Number Tot PorteRj45 PortsSpeedF.O. PortsSpeedF.O. TypeDistanceDiagnosticApprovalTemperaturePower SupplyCase/IP NomePart NumberTemperatureDatasheet  

4 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx MM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-04T1.M2

HI.942.132.007

 

5

4

10/100 Mb

1 x SC

100 Mb

MultiMode 50/125;62.5/125

0 – 5 Km / 0 – 4 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

SPIDER SL 20-04T1.M2.T

HI.942.132.018

-40°C / +70°C

 

4 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx MM ST

 

SPIDER SL 20-04T1.M4

HI.942.132.008

 

5

4

10/100 Mb

1 x ST

100 Mb

MultiMode 50/125;62.5/125

0 – 5 Km / 0 – 4 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

SPIDER SL 20-04T1.M4.T

HI.942.132.019

-40°C / +70°C

 

4 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx SM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-04T1.S2

HI.942.132.009

 

5

4

10/100 Mb

1 x SC

100 Mb

SingleMode 9/125

0 – 30 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

SPIDER 4TX 1FX-SM EEC

HI.943.880.001

-40°C / +70°C

 

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

 

 

9,6 / 32 Vdc

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

 

 

Extended Temperature Range

Type NomePart Number Tot PorteRj45 PortsSpeedF.O. PortsSpeedF.O. TypeDistanceDiagnosticApprovalTemperaturePower SupplyCase/IPDatasheet   

6 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx MM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-06T1.M2

HI.942.132.010

 

7

6

10/100 Mb

1 x SC

100 Mb

MultiMode 50/125;62.5/125

0 – 5 Km / 0 – 4 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

6 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx SM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-06T1.S2

HI.942.132.011

 

7

6

10/100 Mb

1 x SC

100 Mb

SingleMode 9/125

0 – 30 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

 

8 Tx RJ45 / 1 Fx ST

 

SPIDER II 8TX 1FX-ST EEC

HI.943.958.121

 

9

8

10/100 Mb

1 x ST

100 Mb

MultiMode 50/125;62.5/125

0 – 5 Km / 0 – 4 Km

 

 

-40°C° / +70°C

 

 

 

 

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

 

 

9,6 / 32 Vdc

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

 

 

Type NomePart Number Tot PorteRj45 PortsSpeedF.O. PortsSpeedF.O. TypeDistanceDiagnosticApprovalTemperaturePower SupplyCase/IPDatasheet  

6 Tx RJ45 / 2 Fx MM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-06T1.M2.M2

HI.942.132.012

 

8

6

10/100 Mb

2 x SC

100 Mb

MultiMode 50/125;62.5/125

0 – 5 Km / 0 – 4 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

6 Tx RJ45 / 2 Fx SM SC

 

SPIDER SL 20-06T1.S2.S2

HI.942.132.013

 

8

6

10/100 Mb

2 x SC

100 Mb

SingleMode 9/125

0 – 30 Km

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

 

8 Tx RJ45 / 2 Fx ST

 

SPIDER II 8TX 2FX-ST EEC

HI.943.958.221

 

10

8

10/100 Mb

2 x ST

100 Mb

MultiMode 50/125;62.5/125

0 – 5 Km / 0 – 4 Km

 

 

-40°C° / +70°C

 

 

 

 

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

 

 

9,6 / 32 Vdc

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

 

 

Unmanaged 10/100/1000 Rame

Type

 

Nome

Part Number

 

Tot Porte

Rj45 Ports

Speed

Diagnostic

Approval

Temperature

Power Supply

Case/IP

Datasheet

 

 

5 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER SL 40-05T1

HI.942.132.003

 

5

5

10/100/1000 Mb

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

8 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER SL 40-08T1

HI.942.132.004

 

8

8

10/100/1000 Mb

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

5 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER II GIGA 5T-EEC PRO

HI.943.962.102

 

5

5

10/100/1000 Mb

 

 

-40°C / +70°C

 

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

9,6 / 32 Vdc

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

Unmanaged 10/100/1000 Rame/Fibra

Type NomePart Number Tot PorteRj45 PortsSpeedF.O. PortsSpeedF.O. TypeDistanceDiagnosticApprovalTemperaturePower SupplyCase/IPDatasheet   

6 Tx RJ45 / 1 SFP Slot

 

SPIDER SL 40-06T1.06

HI.942.132.014

 

7

6

10/100/1000 Mb

1 x SFP slot

Vedi TRANSCEIVER

Vedi TRANSCEIVER

Vedi TRANSCEIVER

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

6 Tx RJ45 / 2 SFP Slot

 

SPIDER SL 40-06T1.06.O6

HI.942.132.015

 

8

6

10/100/1000 Mb

2 x SFP slot

Vedi TRANSCEIVER

Vedi TRANSCEIVER

Vedi TRANSCEIVER

 

 

0° / +60°C

 

 

 

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

 

 

9,6 / 32 Vdc

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

 

 

Unmanaged PoE & PoE+

Type

 

Nome

Part Number

 

Tot Porte

Rj45 Ports

Speed

PoE/PoE+

Watt x Port

Watt Total

Diagnostic

Approval

Temperature

Power Supply

Case/IP

Datasheet

 

 

PoE IEEE802.3at max 15,4W per Rj45 port – PoE+ IEEE802.3 max 30 W per Rj45 port

8 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER II 8TX PoE

HI.942.008.001

 

8

8

10/100Mb

4 x Rj45

15 W

60 W

 

 

0° / +60°C

18-32 Vdc

 

2 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER Giga 2TX

HI.942.059.001

 

2

2

10/100/1000 Mb

1 x Rj45

30 W

30 W

 

 

-40°C ° / +70°C

24-48 Vdc (redundancy)

 

 

5 Tx – RJ45

 

SPIDER 5TX-PD-EEC

HI.942.051.001

 

5

5

10/100Mb

 

Power switch supply

 

 

 

-40°C / +70°C

PoE

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

 

Montaggio B/Din, case plastico, IP30

Unmanaged IP65/68 OCTOPUS

Type

 

Nome

Part Number

 

Tot Porte

M12-D Ports

Speed

Diagnostic

Approval

Temperature

Power Supply

IP

Case

Datasheet

 

 

5 Porte M12-D

 

OCTOPUS 5TX EEC

HI.943.892.001

 

5

5

10/100Mb

 

 

-40°C / +85°C

9.6-32 Vdc

IP 65/68

Plastico resinato

 

8 Porte M12-D

 

OCTOPUS 8TX EEC

HI.942.150.001

 

8

8

10/100Mb

 

 

-40°C / +70°C

9.6-32 Vdc

IP 65/68

Metallico resinato

 

 

LED power, link status, data rate

Safety industrial Control Equipment, CE, EN60950, EN61131, FCC,  cUL61010

 

Via Ferrini, 8 - 20811

Cesano Maderno (MB)

 

Tel. +39 0362 553 265 - Fax +39 0362 551 895

info@direl.it - P.IVA 02453330967

 

 

CONTATTI: